POPIA ACT: How MSF protects your personal information

You may have heard of The Protection of Personal Information Act, 2013 (POPIA) which preserves your constitutional right to privacy. 

MSF Southern Africa is committed to ensuring that your personal information is used appropriately, transparently and in accordance with all applicable laws of South Africa. As a result, we have updated our Privacy Policy, as well as related policies and Terms and Conditions. You are receiving this email because you have previously provided MSF Southern Africa with your personal information, either through signing up as a donor, supporter, news media representative or potential staff member, or during another interaction.

By providing MSF Southern Africa with your personal information you consent to us processing it in strict accordance with our Privacy Policy.

CHECK OUT THE FOLLOWING

MSF
PRIVACY POLICY

 
CONTACT US
DIRECTLY
Visit our website for more details on how we collect and use your information Send privacy-related queries to our Information Officer
Click here Click here
You will still be able to update and manage your information and preferences at any time by emailing privacy@joburg.msf.org

MSF Southern Africa remains committed to respecting your rights regarding your data and providing you with the best experience possible.
Sincerely,

Doctors Without Borders (MSF) Southern Africa

Doctors Without Borders (MSF) Southern Africa
9th Floor, 70 Fox Street, Marshalltown, 2107

You are receiving this email because you have supported Doctors Without Borders (MSF) Southern Africa. Doctors Without Borders (MSF) is an international independent medical humanitarian organisation that delivers emergency care to people affected by armed conflict, epidemics, natural and man-made disasters, and exclusion from health care.

If you’d prefer not to receive any emails from us you can unsubscribe from all emails here.
 
Copyright MSF Southern Africa © {{Current_Year}}, All rights reserved.


Contact us
Angela Makamure Media Liaison and Southern Africa Links Co-ordinator, Doctors Without Borders (MSF) Southern Africa
Angela Makamure Media Liaison and Southern Africa Links Co-ordinator, Doctors Without Borders (MSF) Southern Africa
About Doctors Without Borders (MSF) Southern Africa

Doctors Without Borders (MSF) Southern Africa
70 Fox Street, 7th Floor
Marshalltown,
Johannesburg

South Africa